Maleficent and her goddaughter Aurora begin to question the complex family ties that bind them as they are pulled in different directions by impending nuptials, unexpected allies, and dark new forces at play.
Yes! The movie Maleficent: Mistress of Evil is now on Disney Plus in the countries listed below.
Writing | Linda Woolverton | Screenplay |
Costume & Make-Up | Ellen Mirojnick | Costume Design |
Directing | Joachim Rønning | Director |
Art | Patrick Tatopoulos | Production Design |
Camera | Henry Braham | Director of Photography |
Production | Angelina Jolie | Producer |
Production | Reg Poerscout-Edgerton | Casting Director |
Sound | Geoff Zanelli | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Laura Jennings | Editor |
Production | Duncan Henderson | Producer |
Writing | Noah Harpster | Screenplay |
Editing | Craig Wood | Editor |
Writing | Micah Fitzerman-Blue | Screenplay |
Writing | Linda Woolverton | Story |
Production | Matt Smith | Executive Producer |
Production | Jeff Kirschenbaum | Executive Producer |
Production | Michael Vieira | Executive Producer |
Art | Dominic Capon | Set Decoration |
Production | Joe Roth | Producer |
Writing | Charles Perrault | Characters |
Costume & Make-Up | Arjen Tuiten | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | David White | Makeup Effects Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Paul Gooch | Makeup & Hair |
Writing | Bill Peet | Characters |
Production | Alison Banks | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Joe Cox | Third Assistant Director |
Production | Annabelle Le Gresley | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Oliver Tummel | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Jo Winter | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Cathy Doubleday | Script Supervisor |
Production | Linda Woolverton | Executive Producer |
Production | Drew Payne | Unit Manager |
Directing | Glen Carroll | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Fraser Fennell-Ball | Assistant Director |
Directing | Terence Madden | Second Assistant Director |
Production | R.J. Mino | Co-Producer |
Directing | Chris Castaldi | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Eileen Yip | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Mark Cockren | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Simon Crane | Second Unit Director |
Production | Anthony Lowery | Production Assistant |
Directing | Rebecca Sheridan | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Paula C. Frías | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Jess Link | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Gareth Webb | Second Unit Director |
Writing | Joe Rinaldi | Characters |
Crew | Bryan H. Carroll | Post Production Supervisor |
Writing | Milt Banta | Characters |
Directing | Faz Buffery | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Giulia Patanè | Script Supervisor |
Writing | Erdman Penner | Characters |
Crew | Lucy Noble | Assistant Script |
Directing | Parker Neff | Script Coordinator |
Production | Bryan H. Carroll | Associate Producer |
Crew | Todd London | Post Production Supervisor |
Directing | Sophie Massey Broadbery | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Richard Whelan | First Assistant Director |
Writing | Ralph Wright | Characters |
Production | Samar Pollitt | Production Supervisor |
Directing | Oscar Crane | Crowd Assistant Director |
Directing | Aisling Hughes | Script Supervisor |
Writing | Ted Sears | Characters |
Directing | Corrin Allen | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Ubbe Haavind | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Emyr Glyn Rees | Third Assistant Director |
Writing | Winston Hibler | Characters |
Directing | Sussanah Madden | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Christian Proctor | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Roxanne Cuenca | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Janet Kellock | Assistant Script |
Production | Zack Roth | Co-Producer |
Production | R.J. Mino | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Joan Schneider | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Nick Laurence | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Matthew Sharp | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Chris Castaldi | Associate Producer |
Production | Nikki Penny | Co-Producer |
Directing | James Budd | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Laura Jackson | Assistant Director |
Directing | Jody Wiltshire | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Talar Baker | Assistant Director Trainee |
Sound | Ben Meechan | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | George Harris | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Hamid Shahsavari | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Prakash Goyal | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Satoshi Takazawa | VFX Artist |
Crew | Lucy Scarfe | Stand In |
Visual Effects | David Mir | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Jo McLaren | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Fraser Taggart | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Crew | Jennifer White | Choreographer |
Crew | Nikita Mitchell | Stunts |
Art | Rob Bliss | Concept Artist |
Visual Effects | Ferran Domenech | Visual Effects Supervisor |