Charlie's Angels

Charlie's Angels (2019)

Unseen. Undivided. Unstoppable.

  • Genre: Action, Adventure, Comedy, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2019-11-14
  • User Rating: 6.551/10 from 2520 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 58min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Columbia Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Elizabeth Banks
star 6.551/10
From 2,520 Ratings

Summary

When a systems engineer blows the whistle on a dangerous technology, Charlie's Angels from across the globe are called into action, putting their lives on the line to protect society.

Trailer

Is Charlie's Angels on Disney Plus?

Unfortunately the movie Charlie's Angels is not yet available on Disney Plus. Follow us on Facebook to see when Charlie's Angels becomes available on Disney Plus!

  • Kristen Stewart

    as Sabina Wilson
  • Naomi Scott

    as Elena Houghlin
  • Ella Balinska

    as Jane Kano
  • Elizabeth Banks

    as Bosley
  • Patrick Stewart

    as John Bosley
  • Djimon Hounsou

    as Bosley
  • Sam Claflin

    as Brok
  • Noah Centineo

    as Langston
  • Nat Faxon

    as Fleming
  • Chris Pang

    as Jonny Smith
  • Jonathan Tucker

    as Hodak
  • Luis Gerardo Méndez

    as The Saint
  • David Schütter

    as Ralph
  • Hannah Hoekstra

    as Ingrid (Angel)
  • Jane Chirwa

    as Passing Woman (Angel)
  • Emre Kentmenoğlu

    as Prince Alim Hassan
  • Murali Perumal

    as Pradeep Prasad
  • Sebastian Kroehnert

    as Sven Ludwig
  • Franz Xaver Zach

    as Watchmaker Schmidt
  • Andreas Schröders

    as The Accountant
  • Marie-Lou Sellem

    as Fatima Ahmed
  • Batur Belirdi

    as Bettor
  • Anna Drexler

    as Susan Olson
  • Tanem Çalbayram

    as Istanbul Ferry Girl
  • Michael Strahan

    as NY Bosley
  • Neil Malik Abdullah

    as LA Bosley
  • Nick Dong-Sik

    as LA Bosley
  • Dennenesch Zoudé

    as LA Bosley
  • Peter Sikorski

    as Brok Lobby Security
  • Frederic Böhle

    as Level 4 Guard
  • Eric Bouwer

    as Ralph Guard #1
  • Marco Grahl

    as Cyclist
  • Livia Matthes

    as Model
  • Tessa Achtermann

    as Dancer
  • Jabar Werner

    as Dancer
  • Daria Nowak

    as Dancer
  • Kiani Del Valle

    as Dancer
  • Jakob Yaw Yeboah

    as Dancer
  • Helen Aschauer

    as Dancer
  • Robert Clotworthy

    as Charlie (voice)
  • Jaclyn Smith

    as Kelly Garrett
  • Danica Patrick

    as Driving Instructor
  • Ronda Rousey

    as Fight Instructor
  • Laverne Cox

    as Bomb Instructor
  • Hailee Steinfeld

    as Angel Recruit
  • Chloe Kim

    as Angel Recruit
  • Lili Reinhart

    as Angel Recruit
  • Aly Raisman

    as Angel Recruit
  • Huda Kattan

    as Angel Recruit
  • Robert Maaser

    as Big Man (uncredited)
  • Nathalie Nailly

    as Partyguest (uncredited)
  • Samantha Hunter Ogan

    as Charlie's Angels Recruit (uncredited)
  • Danny Pardo

    as Old Man in Market (uncredited)
  • Anouar H. Smaine

    as Istanbul Muezin (uncredited)
  • Monique StaTeena

    as Gate Angel (uncredited)
Production Debra Zane Casting
Production Nancy Juvonen Executive Producer
Production Drew Barrymore Executive Producer
Production Simone Bär Casting
Sound Brian Tyler Original Music Composer
Costume & Make-Up Kym Barrett Costume Design
Writing Elizabeth Banks Screenplay
Directing Elizabeth Banks Director
Production Elizabeth Banks Producer
Camera Bill Pope Director of Photography
Editing Alan Baumgarten Editor
Production Henning Molfenter Co-Producer
Production Charlie Woebcken Co-Producer
Crew Michael Bornhütter Stunts
Crew Christian Petersson Stunts
Art Cornelia Ott Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Dietke Brandt Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Petra Schaumann Makeup Artist
Production Leonard Goldberg Executive Producer
Editing Mary Jo Markey Editor
Sound Roland Winke Sound Mixer
Sound Kami Asgar Supervising Sound Editor
Production Arno Neubauer Unit Production Manager
Writing David Auburn Story
Art Andreas Olshausen Supervising Art Director
Sound Julianne Jordan Music Supervisor
Crew Thomas Bloem Stunts
Production Elizabeth Cantillon Producer
Crew Volkram Zschiesche Stunts
Writing Evan Spiliotopoulos Story
Sound Adrian Medhurst Foley Artist
Production Alex Oakley Associate Producer
Directing Alex Oakley First Assistant Director
Sound Julia Michels Music Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Melanie Hughes Makeup Department Head
Directing Markos Rounthwaite Second Unit Director
Camera Karsten Jacobsen Steadicam Operator
Camera Karsten Jacobsen "A" Camera Operator
Art Mark Rosinski Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Chelsea Staebell Assistant Costume Designer
Production Max Handelman Producer
Production Christoph Fisser Co-Producer
Art Aaron Haye Production Design
Editing Christine Kim First Assistant Editor
Camera Nadja Klier Still Photographer
Camera Klemens Becker Second Unit Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Meike Schlegel Costume Supervisor
Crew Nils Konrad Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Florian Haeger Transportation Coordinator
Sound Joe Lisanti Music Editor
Production Diloy Gülün Line Producer
Sound Paul Pirola Foley Supervisor
Camera Sebastian Meuschel "B" Camera Operator
Sound Kevin O’Connell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lighting Helmut Prein Gaffer
Sound Will Kaplan Music Editor
Production Alexandra Montag Casting
Sound Ryan Collins Sound Effects Editor
Sound Greg Orloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Georg Ebinal Stunts
Sound Mark Larry Sound Effects Editor
Production Matthew Hirsch Executive Producer
Sound Erin Oakley Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Piet Paes Stunts
Sound Hector C. Gika Sound Effects Editor
Art Stephanie Rass Art Direction
Production Nic Diedrich Location Manager
Costume & Make-Up Camille Friend Hair Department Head
Crew Sasha Gibson Unit Publicist
Directing Zoe Morgan Script Supervisor
Crew Kai Fung Rieck Stunts
Art Paul Purdy Property Master
Production Ranjani Brow ADR Voice Casting
Production Wendy Hoffmann ADR Voice Casting
Sound Casey Genton Sound Effects Editor
Crew Robert Maaser Stunts
Crew Leo Plank Stunts
Crew Florian Hotz Stunt Coordinator
Crew Alrik Kreemke Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Stacey Panepinto Makeup Artist
Production Amal El-Farfachi Casting Assistant
Art Bryce Tibbey Standby Art Director
Production Ashley Lambert ADR Voice Casting
Sound Steve Urban Dialogue Editor
Crew Florian Dieckmann Transportation Captain
Visual Effects Uli Nefzer Special Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Stamp Hairstylist
Production Gökçe Doruk Erten Local Casting
Art Sophie Lübben Assistant Set Decoration
Art Iris Paschedag Assistant Art Director
Art Muriel Gérard Art Department Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Jayne Marie Kehoe Costume Supervisor
Production Johanna Ragwitz Extras Casting
Editing Richard B. Molina First Assistant Editor
Crew Thomas Hacikoglu Stunts
Production Dylan Jury Casting
Camera Jan Brun Key Grip
Camera Ilko Petkow Dolly Grip
Editing Stephen Nakamura Digital Intermediate Colorist
Costume & Make-Up Maha Key Makeup Artist
Art Uwe Stanik Art Direction
Visual Effects Karen Heston Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Chiabella James Still Photographer
Crew Billy Buff Stunts
Art Gary Damian Thomas Storyboard Artist
Crew Emma Danoff Additional Script Supervisor
Crew Mens-Sana Tamakloe Stunts
Crew Tolga Degirmen Fight Choreographer
Crew Lauren Okadigbo Stunts
Sound Thomas Wallis Boom Operator
Camera Won-suk Park First Assistant "B" Camera
Crew Felix Quinton Stunts
Crew Jade-Eleena Dregorius Stunts
Crew Hannah Spreitzenbarth Stunts
Art Jan Blažíček Storyboard Artist
Production Bettina Lyster Production Coordinator
Crew Benjamin Nippe Stunts
Crew Hannes Pastor Stunts
Art Konstantin Ness Assistant Property Master
Production Oliver Kueper-Grobecker Payroll Accountant
Costume & Make-Up Susanne Niedergall Assistant Costume Designer
Sound Aaron Hasson ADR Mixer
Lighting Christoph Nickel Rigging Gaffer
Sound Brian Smith ADR Mixer
Production Doug Belgrad Producer
Sound Brendan Croxon Foley Mixer
Crew Aristo Luis Stunts
Sound Duncan Campbell Foley Recordist
Sound Brendan Hill Foley Editor
Costume & Make-Up Melanie Ghisays Key Costumer
Art Ulrich Zeidler Concept Artist
Camera Rafael Jeneral First Assistant "A" Camera
Directing Nick Laurence Second Assistant Director
Crew Belle Williams Stunts
Directing Sibel Koyuncu Third Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Waris Klampfer Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Julia Böhm Hairstylist
Camera Christian Kuss Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Mathias Riemann Best Boy Grip
Camera Carola Rodriguez Sanchez Second Assistant "A" Camera
Crew Björn S. Berger Additional Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Patrick Worthington Costumer
Production Karsten Piel Payroll Accountant
Crew Hong Indira Rieck Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Sandra Jethon Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up April Schuller Key Hair Stylist
Directing Tufan Şimşekcan Assistant Director
Sound Ailene Roberts Assistant Sound Editor
Crew Lutz Schleisner Stunts
Crew Sandra Kier Stunts
Production Onur Keskin Unit Manager
Crew Semra Tatlipinar Transportation Coordinator
Directing Lisa Hauss Second Assistant Director
Directing Tom Turner Second Assistant Director
Crew Claudia Heinz Stunts
Production Ariella Segal Casting Assistant
Crew Ayanna Linton Stunts
Production Yvonne Höft Production Accountant
Production Emil Stege Extras Casting
Lighting Oliver Haas Best Boy Electric
Crew Cecilia Diesch Stunts
Crew Dennis Grzesczak Stunts
Crew Simon Grzesczak Stunts
Crew Daniela Kahl Stunts
Crew Alois Knapps Stunts
Crew Charlene Kreemke Stunts
Crew Francisco Martins Stunts
Crew Goran Mitrovski Stunts
Crew Georgina Philp Stunts
Crew Ronnie Wechselberger Stunts
Crew Kaja Wild Stunts
Directing James Manning Second Assistant Director
Camera Martin Samsøe Second Assistant "B" Camera
Costume & Make-Up Alexandra Hannemann Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Natalia Riede Costumer
Camera Hannes Tröger Dolly Grip
Production Simon Daniel Location Manager
Production Sindy Krahl Production Coordinator
Production Katrin Wirth Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Angelika Strassl Production Secretary
Production Katharina Schwerke Production Secretary
Art Anna Jarocka Set Designer
Art Daniel Selensky Set Designer
Art Mariana Vasconcellos Set Designer
Crew Martin Wieandt Unit Publicist
Directing Lydia Pakebusch Third Assistant Director
Production Alina Riemenschneider Extras Casting
Editing Sarah Russell Assistant Editor
Editing Anahuac Valdez Assistant Editor
Directing Mathias Datow Assistant Director

keyboard_arrow_up