Dracula Untold

Dracula Untold (2014)

Every bloodline has a beginning

  • Genre: Horror, Action, Drama, Fantasy, War
  • Release Date: 2014-10-01
  • User Rating: 6.379/10 from 5355 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 32min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Universal Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Gary Shore
star 6.379/10
From 5,355 Ratings

Summary

Vlad Tepes is a great hero, but when he learns the Sultan is preparing for battle and needs to form an army of 1,000 boys, he vows to find a way to protect his family. Vlad turns to dark forces in order to get the power to destroy his enemies and agrees to go from hero to monster as he's turned into the mythological vampire, Dracula.

Trailer

Is Dracula Untold on Disney Plus?

Unfortunately the movie Dracula Untold is not yet available on Disney Plus. Follow us on Facebook to see when Dracula Untold becomes available on Disney Plus!

  • Luke Evans

    as Dracula / Vlad Tepes
  • Dominic Cooper

    as Mehmed II
  • Sarah Gadon

    as Mirena / Mina Murray
  • Charles Dance

    as Master Vampire
  • Art Parkinson

    as Ingeras
  • Diarmaid Murtagh

    as Dimitru
  • Ronan Vibert

    as Simion
  • William Houston

    as Cazan
  • Ferdinand Kingsley

    as Hamza Bey
  • Zach McGowan

    as Shkelgim
  • Paul Kaye

    as Brother Lucian
  • Thor Kristjansson

    as Bright Eyes
  • Arkie Reece

    as General Ismail
  • Noah Huntley

    as Captain Petru
  • Joseph Long

    as General Omer
  • Jakub Gierszał

    as Acemi
  • Joe Benjamin

    as Mihai
  • Paul Bullion

    as Nicolae
  • Mish Boyko

    as Andrei
  • Dilan Gwyn

    as Governess
  • Phil Zimmerman

    as Mihai's Father
  • Dominic Borrelli

    as Wealthy Boyar
  • Tom Benedict Knight

    as Turkish General
  • Paul Casar

    as Intrigued Boyar
  • Stavros Demetraki

    as Mehmed's Adjutant
  • J.J. Murphy

    as The Village Elder
  • Ruth Baxter

    as Mirena's Handmaiden
  • Rachel Kennedy

    as Mirena's Handmaiden
  • Louise Parker

    as Mirena's Handmaiden
  • Glen Barry

    as Lucian's Monk
  • Shane McCaffrey

    as Lucian's Monk
  • Gary Whelan

    as Lucian's Monk
  • Guillaume Meliot

    as Omer's Adjutant
  • Jason Coalter

    as Vlad's Castle Guard
  • John Friel

    as Vlad's Castle Guard
  • Andrew Laverty

    as Vlad's Castle Guard
  • Cole Currin

    as Vlad's Castle Guard
  • Matthew Åkerfeldt

    as Vlad's Soldier
  • Eugene Furphy

    as Vlad's Soldier
  • Chris Cherry

    as Vlad's Soldier
  • Graham Hutton

    as Vlad's Soldier
  • Chris Keenan

    as Vlad's Soldier
  • Ross Moneypenny

    as Vlad's Soldier
  • Joe Kelly Jr.

    as Vlad's Soldier
  • Bobby Marno

    as Vlad's Soldier
  • Phil McKee

    as Vlad's Soldier
  • Darren McMullan

    as Vlad's Soldier
  • Andrew McQuade

    as Vlad's Soldier
  • Connor Schelling-Tisza

    as Vlad's Soldier
  • Paul Monahan

    as Boyar Man
  • Norman Coates

    as Boyar Man
  • Tyrone Kearns

    as Boyar Man
  • Gordon Bell

    as Boyar Man
  • Paul Kavanagh

    as Boyar Man
  • Graham Cave

    as Boyar Man
  • Arthur Halligey

    as Boyar Man
  • Derek Mayne

    as Boyar Man
  • Al Geddes

    as Boyar Man
  • Gavin McCormick

    as Boyar Man
  • Xander Duffy

    as Boyar Man
  • Jeffrey O'Brien

    as Boyar Man
  • Gretta Shore

    as Lady of the Court
  • Charlene Gleeson

    as Lady of the Court
  • Orlaith Shore

    as Lady of the Court
  • Penelope Simmons

    as Lady of the Court
  • Ann Louise Bresnaham

    as Lady of the Court
  • Ann O'Connor

    as Lady of the Court
  • Aodhan McGowan

    as Child of the Court
  • Hunter Stratton Boland

    as Child of the Court
  • Maria Laird

    as Child of the Court
  • Frank Cannon

    as Monk No6 (uncredited)
  • John Carr

    as Market Shopper (uncredited)
  • Micheal Fay

    as Bright Eyes' Janissary (uncredited)
  • Richard Hansen

    as Adjutant (uncredited)
  • Sarah-Louise Haveron

    as Dead Peasant (uncredited)
  • Joana Metrass

    as Handmaiden (uncredited)
  • Felicity McKee

    as Peasant (uncredited)
Camera John Schwartzman Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Ngila Dickson Costume Design
Production John Hubbard Casting
Writing Bram Stoker Characters
Production Michael De Luca Producer
Production Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr. Executive Producer
Production Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr. Unit Production Manager
Production Ros Hubbard Casting
Crew Peter Pedrero Stunt Coordinator
Editing Richard Pearson Editor
Art Andrew Ackland-Snow Set Designer
Camera David Leitch Additional Photography
Directing David Leitch Second Unit Director
Art Paki Smith Set Decoration
Camera Patrick Loungway Second Unit Director of Photography
Sound Christopher Assells Sound Designer
Camera Ian Fox Camera Operator
Art Paul Inglis Supervising Art Director
Sound Ramin Djawadi Original Music Composer
Art François Audouy Production Design
Art Michael Turner Art Direction
Production Thomas Tull Executive Producer
Production Jo Burn Unit Production Manager
Production Jon Jashni Executive Producer
Crew Martin Goeres Stunts
Crew Martin Goeres Stunt Double
Costume & Make-Up Daniel Phillips Makeup Designer
Camera Paul Edwards Camera Operator
Art Elaine Kusmishko Art Direction
Crew Rohan Harris Scenic Artist
Crew Ray Nicholas Stunts
Crew Craig Miller Stunts
Art Luigi Marchione Art Direction
Crew Stanimir Stamatov Stunts
Crew Heather Phillips Stunts
Crew Danko Jordanov Stunts
Production Alissa Phillips Executive Producer
Visual Effects Scott M. Davids Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Lockhart Ogilvie Stunts
Crew Marcus Shakesheff Stunts
Crew Don Thai Theerathada Stunt Coordinator
Crew Don Thai Theerathada Stunt Double
Crew Mohan Randhawa Stunts
Crew Radoslav Parvanov Stunts
Crew Jean-Paul Jesstiece Stunts
Directing Gary Shore Director
Writing Matt Sazama Writer
Writing Burk Sharpless Writer
Crew Allistair McNab Stunts
Crew Lee Charles Stunts
Visual Effects Sara Bennett Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Heather Greenlees Art Direction
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley
Sound Jon Title Sound Designer
Crew Dimiter Doichinov Stunts
Camera Cosmo Campbell Camera Operator
Crew Ashley Beck Stunts
Sound John T. Cucci Foley
Art Jordana Finkel Assistant Art Director
Visual Effects Matt Kasmir Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound John C. Stuver Dialogue Editor
Crew James Embree Stunts
Sound Ann Scibelli Sound Designer
Camera Jasin Boland Still Photographer
Art David Doran Art Direction
Sound Frank A. Montaño Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Jon Taylor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Christian Manz Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Pablo Verdejo Stunts
Sound Bill R. Dean Sound Effects Editor
Crew George Kirby Stunts
Sound Carlton Kaller Music Editor
Costume & Make-Up Beverley Binda Makeup Artist
Sound Karen Baker Landers Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Peter Staubli Sound Designer
Crew Ravi Dube Transportation Coordinator
Sound Chris Hogan Dialogue Editor
Crew Pamela Choules Visual Effects Editor
Directing Kathleen Weir Script Supervisor
Camera Pete Cavaciuti Steadicam Operator
Lighting Harry Wiggins Chief Lighting Technician
Sound David A. Cohen ADR Editor
Costume & Make-Up Joe Hopker Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Joe Hopker Hairstylist
Lighting Ian Franklin Rigging Gaffer
Editing Rudy Lopez Digital Intermediate
Visual Effects Fiona Campbell Westgate Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Ana Lozano Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Tapio Salmi Makeup Artist
Production Jessica Derhammer Production Supervisor
Art Kirsty Vogel Art Department Coordinator
Art Aine Smith Assistant Art Director
Art Beverley Crockard Construction Coordinator
Sound Mervyn Moore Sound Recordist
Visual Effects Tim Stevenson Animation
Crew Ben Lambert CG Supervisor
Crew Nicolas Hernandez CG Supervisor
Crew Simon Scott Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Ivan Moran Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Glen Pratt Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Buster Reeves Stunt Coordinator
Camera Richard Philpott Additional Camera
Crew Lizzie Kelly Video Assist Operator
Costume & Make-Up Rachael Webb-Crozier Costume Supervisor
Crew Sasha Gibson Unit Publicist
Production Mally Chung Location Manager
Crew Helen Steinway Bailey Stunts
Crew Greg Burridge Stunts
Sound Christopher Kaller Music Editor
Directing John Wildermuth First Assistant Director
Crew Guiomar Alonso Stunt Double
Sound Fiachra O'Hanlon Sound Recordist
Visual Effects Umar Hussain Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Steve Cummings Armorer
Visual Effects Uli Nefzer Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Tomasz Krzemieniecki Stunts
Visual Effects Matthew Lloyd Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Darren Holland Key Grip
Crew John Sharpe Stunts
Lighting Ben Wilson Rigging Supervisor
Crew Alistair Whitton Stunts
Crew Liang Yang Stunts
Crew Curtis Rivers Stunts
Crew Faruk Dogan Stunt Double
Crew Steen Young Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Sandra O'Brien Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Greg Reed VFX Editor
Crew Nuo Sun Fight Choreographer
Crew Chris Pollard Stunts
Crew Belinda McGinley Stunts
Crew Andy Merchant Stunts
Crew Matt Hermiston Stunts
Production Chris Keitel Casting
Costume & Make-Up Marzenna Fus-Mickiewicz Hairstylist
Art Dion Banner Painter
Art Leigh Stevens Greensman
Visual Effects David Feinsilber Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Sam Gordon Modeling
Visual Effects Hannah Lewis Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Thandiwe Philips Visual Effects Coordinator
Lighting Robin Reyer Lighting Director
Visual Effects Mariangela Suma Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Daniel Ulrich Modeling
Camera Wendy Brown Still Photographer
Camera Jim Crowther Key Grip
Lighting Steve Pochetty Lighting Technician
Crew Emily Ireland Armorer
Crew Paul McDonnell Armorer
Costume & Make-Up Catherine McNally Costume Coordinator
Production Vicky Bishop Production Coordinator
Art Kathryn Prince Sculptor
Crew Alexis Barron Stunt Double
Crew Lee Bagley Stunts
Directing Samantha Smith McGrady Second Assistant Director
Crew Neil Chapelhow Stunts
Crew Donna Williams Stunts
Crew Arran Topham Stunts
Crew Andy Lister Stunts
Crew Andy Lister Stunt Double
Crew Marlow Warrington-Mattei Stunts
Crew Marlow Warrington-Mattei Stunt Double
Crew Annabel Wood Stunts
Crew Lyndon S. Hellewell Stunts
Crew Luke Kearney Stunts
Crew Pete Ford Stunts
Crew Gary Kane Stunts
Crew Rob Cooper Stunts
Crew Hasit Savani Stunts
Crew Richard Wheeldon Stunts
Crew John Street Stunts
Crew Mark Stanton-Kelly Stunts
Crew Eddie McClements Stunts
Crew Steve Caswell Stunts
Crew Richard Hansen Stunts
Crew Richard Hansen Stunt Double
Art Maciej Kuciara Conceptual Illustrator
Crew Lawrence Hansen Stunts
Crew Adam Young Stunts
Crew Andreas Schmitka Stunts
Crew Felix Leech Stunts
Crew Scott Hinds Stunts
Crew Micheal Fay Stunts
Visual Effects B.L. Jurgens Visual Effects Producer

keyboard_arrow_up