X-Men: First Class

X-Men: First Class (2011)

Witness the moment that will change our world.

  • Genre: Action, Science Fiction, Adventure
  • Release Date: 2011-06-01
  • User Rating: 7.3/10 from 11129 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 12min
  • Language: Deutsch
  • Production Company: The Donners' Company
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Matthew Vaughn
star 7.3/10
From 11,129 Ratings

Summary

Before Charles Xavier and Erik Lensherr took the names Professor X and Magneto, they were two young men discovering their powers for the first time. Before they were arch-enemies, they were closest of friends, working together with other mutants (some familiar, some new), to stop the greatest threat the world has ever known.

Trailer

Is X-Men: First Class on Disney Plus?

Yes! The movie X-Men: First Class is now on Disney Plus in the countries listed below.

Watch on Disney Plus
  • James McAvoy

    as Charles Xavier (24 Years) / Professor X
  • Michael Fassbender

    as Erik Lehnsherr / Magneto
  • Kevin Bacon

    as Sebastian Shaw / Black King
  • Rose Byrne

    as Moira MacTaggert
  • Jennifer Lawrence

    as Raven Darkholme / Mystique
  • January Jones

    as Emma Frost / White Queen
  • Nicholas Hoult

    as Hank McCoy / Beast
  • Oliver Platt

    as Man in Black Suit
  • Jason Flemyng

    as Azazel
  • Lucas Till

    as Alex Summers / Havok
  • Edi Gathegi

    as Armando Muñoz / Darwin
  • Zoë Kravitz

    as Angel Salvadore / Tempest
  • Caleb Landry Jones

    as Sean Cassidy / Banshee
  • Matt Craven

    as CIA Director McCone
  • Laurence Belcher

    as Charles Xavier (12 Years)
  • Bill Milner

    as Young Erik
  • Morgan Lily

    as Young Raven (10 yrs)
  • Beth Goddard

    as Mrs. Xavier
  • Éva Magyar

    as Edie Lensherr
  • Álex González

    as Janos Quested / Riptide
  • Corey Johnson

    as Chief Warden
  • Demetri Goritsas

    as Levene
  • Glenn Morshower

    as Colonel Hendry
  • Don Creech

    as William Stryker
  • James Remar

    as US General
  • Ludger Pistor

    as 1st German / Pig Farmer
  • Wilfried Hochholdinger

    as 2nd German / Tailor
  • Greg Kolpakchi

    as Russian Soldier No. 1
  • Andrei Zayats

    as Russian Soldier No. 2
  • Rade Šerbedžija

    as Russian General
  • Ray Wise

    as Secretary of State
  • Michael Medeiros

    as Political Officer
  • Olek Krupa

    as Soviet Captain
  • Yuri Naumkin

    as Soviet Fire Control
  • Gene Farber

    as Soviet Radioman
  • David Agranov

    as Soviet NCO
  • Katrine De Candole

    as Swiss Receptionist
  • James Faulkner

    as Swiss Bank Manager
  • Annabelle Wallis

    as Co-Ed
  • Juan Herrera

    as Airport Worker
  • Greg Savage

    as Coast Guard
  • Jarid Faubel

    as US Fire Control Officer
  • Gregory Cox

    as Dr. Leigh
  • Josh Cohen

    as Junior Agent
  • David Crow

    as Weasley Agent
  • Kieran Patrick Campbell

    as Little Boy
  • Sasha Pieterse

    as Teenage Girl
  • Brendan Fehr

    as Communications Officer
  • Michael Ironside

    as Captain
  • Jason Beghe

    as XO
  • Venya Manzyuk

    as Lt. Commander
  • Tony Curran

    as Man In Black Suit Agent
  • Randall Batinkoff

    as Man In Black Suit Agent
  • Peter Stark

    as Storm Trooper No. 1
  • Leonard Redlich

    as Storm Trooper No. 2
  • Carlos Peres

    as German Bartender
  • Sean Brown

    as Russian Chopper Pilot
  • Neil Fingleton

    as Russian General's Bodyguard 1
  • Marios

    as Russian General's Bodyguard 2
  • Georg Nikoloff

    as Mr. Lensherr (Erik's Dad)
  • Arthur Darbinyan

    as Aral Sea Captain
  • John F. Kennedy

    as Himself (archive footage)
  • Hugh Jackman

    as Logan / Wolverine (uncredited)
  • Rebecca Romijn

    as Mystique - Older
  • Paul Bailey

    as Passerby (uncredited)
  • David Joseph Martinez

    as Cuban General #1 (uncredited)
  • Johnny Otto

    as Russian Soldier (uncredited)
Production Lucinda Syson Casting
Sound Doug Jackson Foley Editor
Camera John Mathieson Director of Photography
Writing Matthew Vaughn Screenplay
Directing Matthew Vaughn Director
Production Roger Mussenden Casting
Editing Lee Smith Editor
Production Lauren Shuler Donner Producer
Production Stan Lee Executive Producer
Production Josh McLaglen Executive Producer
Camera Daniele Massaccesi Camera Operator
Camera Martin Hume Camera Operator
Crew Jeff Habberstad Stunt Coordinator
Sound Craig Berkey Sound Designer
Sound Craig Berkey Supervising Sound Editor
Production Bryan Singer Producer
Writing Bryan Singer Story
Art Adam O'Neill Art Direction
Art Alan Gilmore Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Sammy Sheldon Costume Design
Production Simon Kinberg Producer
Sound Ron Bartlett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Directing Brian Smrz Second Unit Director
Art Sonja Klaus Set Decoration
Art John King Supervising Art Director
Visual Effects John Dykstra Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Marc Fisichella Supervising Art Director
Writing Jane Goldman Screenplay
Art John Frankish Art Direction
Editing Eddie Hamilton Editor
Sound R.J. Kizer Supervising ADR Editor
Directing Kim H. Winther First Assistant Director
Sound Scott Curtis Foley Editor
Sound Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
Sound David Grimaldi Sound Effects Editor
Sound Randall Guth First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Sound John Murray Foley Supervisor
Sound Charleen Richards ADR Mixer
Art Dawn Swiderski Supervising Art Director
Writing Sheldon Turner Story
Production Jeremiah Samuels Line Producer
Art Chris Seagers Production Design
Production Adam Bohling Line Producer
Art Grant Armstrong Art Direction
Writing Ashley Edward Miller Screenplay
Writing Zack Stentz Screenplay
Directing Spiro Razatos Second Unit Director
Production Gregory Goodman Producer
Production Gregory Goodman Unit Production Manager
Production David Reid Line Producer
Sound Henry Jackman Music
Production Tarquin Pack Executive Producer
Crew Jessie Graff Utility Stunts
Art James Hambidge Art Direction
Production Jason Taylor Co-Producer
Directing Josh Robertson First Assistant Director
Production Jeremy Rich Casting
Art Steve Cooper Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Nicole Young Costume Supervisor
Sound Simon Hayes Production Sound Mixer
Art Paul Booth Art Direction
Art Alex Cameron Art Direction
Art Tom Frohling Art Direction
Art Marc Homes Art Direction
Art Joe Howard Art Direction
Art Sue Whitaker Art Direction
Art Erin Boyd Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Wendy M. Craig Costume Supervisor
Art Jennifer Bowes Art Department Coordinator
Sound Matthew Collinge Sound Designer
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Editing George Chavez Color Timer
Sound John Finklea Music Editor
Art Chris Cleek Assistant Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Richard Sale Assistant Costume Designer
Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Sound Doug Hemphill Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Stephanie Paul Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Bruno de Santa Set Costumer
Directing Annie Penn Script Supervisor
Sound Blake R. Cornett Assistant Sound Editor
Camera Murray Close Still Photographer
Sound Chris Burdon Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Bob Kellough Sound Effects Editor
Sound John A. Larsen Supervising Sound Editor
Art Cheryl Gould Strang Leadman
Sound Daniel Pinder Supervising Music Editor
Editing Lisa Tutunjian Digital Intermediate Editor
Sound Wayne Lemmer Sound Effects Editor
Crew Jess Platt Dialogue Coach
Visual Effects Guy Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Stacy Mann Unit Publicist
Sound Bruce Tanis Foley Editor
Editing Loan Phan Digital Intermediate Producer
Sound Laura Graham ADR Editor
Production Janine Modder Unit Production Manager
Sound Michael Maroussas Dialogue Editor
Sound Danny Sheehan Supervising Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects Denise Davis Visual Effects Producer
Lighting David Smith Gaffer
Sound Donald Sylvester ADR Editor
Art Pippa Needs Art Department Coordinator
Art Terry Woods Property Master
Visual Effects Jerad Marantz Character Designer
Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
Art Dale DeStefani Construction Coordinator
Visual Effects Matt Weaver Animation
Visual Effects Sachin Bangera VFX Artist
Lighting Tyler DeLisle Lighting Artist
Lighting Justin Hammond Lighting Technician
Production Robin Mulcahy Fisichella Production Supervisor
Production Tom Cohen Associate Producer
Sound Gavin Rose Assistant Sound Editor
Directing Diane Durant Script Supervisor
Camera John Flemming Key Grip
Sound John Morris Sound Effects Editor
Sound Christopher Flick Foley Editor
Crew Tom Struthers Stunt Coordinator
Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Risa Garcia Set Costumer
Crew Frank Reina Production Office Assistant
Art Tony Chance Storyboard Artist
Visual Effects Ian Blum Animation
Production Johnny Gidcomb ADR Voice Casting
Sound Arthur Fenn Boom Operator
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Camera David Cozens First Assistant Camera
Art Archie Campbell-Baldwin Assistant Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Sharon McCormack Tailor
Art Brian Seccombe Assistant Property Master
Camera Keith Manning Dolly Grip
Sound Rob Prynne Sound Designer
Lighting Stewart Monteith Best Boy Electric
Camera Chris Bain First Assistant Camera
Sound Richard Duarte Foley Mixer
Camera Jack Flemming Dolly Grip
Lighting Billy Gamble Best Boy Electric
Crew Chris Dowell Post Production Supervisor
Lighting Andrew Watson Rigging Gaffer
Camera Nic Cupac Dolly Grip
Camera Steven Burgess First Assistant Camera
Camera Derek Russell Best Boy Grip
Directing Lee Tailor Second Assistant Director
Art Andrew Tapper Graphic Designer
Art Giles Asbury Storyboard Artist
Art Cliff Zimowski Art Department Coordinator
Camera Ralph Scherer Dolly Grip
Sound Robin Johnson Boom Operator
Lighting Guy Minoli Best Boy Electric
Costume & Make-Up Miloslav Skorepa Set Costumer

keyboard_arrow_up