Captain Etienne Navarre is a man on whose shoulders lies a cruel curse. Punished for loving each other, Navarre must become a wolf by night whilst his lover, Lady Isabeau, takes the form of a hawk by day. Together, with the thief Philippe Gaston, they must try to overthrow the corrupt Bishop and in doing so break the spell.
Yes! The movie Ladyhawke is now on Disney Plus in the countries listed below.
Editing | Stuart Baird | Editor |
Production | Richard Donner | Producer |
Production | Harvey Bernhard | Executive Producer |
Art | Wolf Kroeger | Production Design |
Writing | Tom Mankiewicz | Screenplay |
Directing | Richard Donner | Director |
Writing | David Webb Peoples | Screenplay |
Production | Lauren Shuler Donner | Producer |
Camera | Vittorio Storaro | Director of Photography |
Writing | Michael Thomas | Screenplay |
Production | Marion Dougherty | Casting |
Art | Ken Court | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Nanà Cecchi | Costume Design |
Sound | Andrew Powell | Original Music Composer |
Writing | Edward Khmara | Screenplay |
Art | Giovanni Natalucci | Art Direction |
Crew | Ottaviano Dell'Acqua | Stunts |
Crew | Richard Graydon | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Monica Ciprari | Stunts |
Crew | Angelo Ragusa | Stunts |
Crew | Sergio Mioni | Stunts |
Crew | Stefano Maria Mioni | Stunts |
Crew | Sergio Mioni | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Marco Stefanelli | Stunts |
Directing | Stuart Baird | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Elaine Schreyeck | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Emilio Lari | Still Photographer |
Art | Bernadino Nardoni | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Les Fresholtz | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Rick Alexander | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Vern Poore | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Bud Alper | Sound |
Editing | Russ Woolnough | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Donald Harris | Music Editor |
Sound | Robert G. Henderson | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Alan Robert Murray | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Larry Singer | ADR Editor |
Crew | Hunt Downs | Unit Publicist |
Camera | Alfredo Marchetti | Key Grip |
Art | Elio Altamura | Property Master |
Sound | Andrew Powell | Conductor |
Writing | Edward Khmara | Story |
Production | Mary Selway | Casting |
Production | Francesco Cinieri | Casting |
Production | Mario Pisani | Production Manager |
Production | Anthony Waye | Production Manager |
Directing | Luciano Sacripanti | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Terry Madden | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Peter Bennett | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Mauro Sacripanti | Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | John Richardson | Special Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Giancarlo Del Brocco | Makeup Department Head |
Visual Effects | Richard Greenberg | Visual Effects Designer |
Crew | William Hobbs | Fight Choreographer |
Production | Gérald Morin | Unit Manager |
Art | Stephen Altman | Set Dresser |
Art | Angelo Santucci | Set Dresser |
Art | Maria Teresa Barbasso | Draughtsman |
Art | Lucio Di Domenico | Draughtsman |
Sound | Beau Baker | Boom Operator |
Editing | Dallas Puett | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Seth Flaum | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Michael Thau | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Geno Escarrega | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Giorgio De Vincenzo | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Gordon Davidson | Sound Editor |
Sound | Chester Slomka | Sound Editor |
Sound | Neil Burrow | Sound Editor |
Sound | Brooke Henderson Ward | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Matthew C. May | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Rod Rogers | Assistant Sound Editor |
Camera | Enrico Umetelli | Camera Operator |
Camera | Federico Bruno | Camera Operator |
Camera | Giuseppe Alberti | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Roberto Gengarelli | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Paola Barbaglia | Clapper Loader |
Camera | Riccardo Umetelli | Clapper Loader |
Lighting | Filippo Cafolla | Gaffer |
Art | Nello Cappelli | Props |
Costume & Make-Up | Alfredo Tiberi | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Gilberto Provenghi | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Gilda De Guilmi | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Iole Cecchini | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rita Innocenzi | Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Gloria Musetta | Wardrobe Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Elisabetta Montaldo | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Adriana Mattiozzi | Seamstress |
Production | Gina Pietralunga | Production Secretary |
Production | Luisa Cutri | Production Secretary |
Production | Arthur Tarry | Production Accountant |
Production | Enzo Sisti | Accountant |
Production | Stefano Priori | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Carlo Del Marro | Assistant Accountant |
Sound | Andrew Powell | Orchestrator |