Year three at Hogwarts means new fun and challenges as Harry learns the delicate art of approaching a Hippogriff, transforming shape-shifting Boggarts into hilarity and even turning back time. But the term also brings danger: soul-sucking Dementors hover over the school, an ally of the accursed He-Who-Cannot-Be-Named lurks within the castle walls, and fearsome wizard Sirius Black escapes Azkaban. And Harry will confront them all.
Unfortunately the movie Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban is not yet available on Disney Plus.
Sound | John Williams | Original Music Composer |
Production | Jina Jay | Casting |
Sound | Richard Beggs | Sound Designer |
Art | Stephenie McMillan | Set Decoration |
Art | Stuart Craig | Production Design |
Production | Lorne Orleans | Producer |
Editing | Steven Weisberg | Editor |
Camera | Michael Seresin | Director of Photography |
Production | Chris Columbus | Producer |
Writing | J.K. Rowling | Novel |
Writing | Steve Kloves | Screenplay |
Production | David Heyman | Producer |
Art | Andrew Ackland-Snow | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Clare Le Vesconte | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Greg Powell | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Mark Bartholomew | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Martin Bayfield | Stunts |
Directing | Alfonso Cuarón | Director |
Production | Mark Radcliffe | Producer |
Art | Alan Gilmore | Art Direction |
Art | Steven Lawrence | Art Direction |
Art | Gary Tomkins | Art Direction |
Art | Alexandra Walker | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Jany Temime | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Elizabeth Lewis | Makeup Artist |
Sound | David Evans | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Mark Bullimore | Special Effects |
Art | Alastair Bullock | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Eithné Fennel | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Amanda Knight | Makeup Designer |
Sound | Peter Burgis | Foley Artist |
Production | Tim Lewis | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Paula DuPré Pesmen | Associate Producer |
Camera | Mike Brewster | Additional Photography |
Directing | Peter MacDonald | Second Unit Director |
Sound | James Harrison | Sound Editor |
Sound | Stefan Henrix | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Michael Barnathan | Executive Producer |
Production | Callum McDougall | Executive Producer |
Production | Paul Hitchcock | Production Consultant |
Sound | Peter Gleaves | ADR Mixer |
Production | Tanya Seghatchian | Executive Producer |
Art | Frederic Evard | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Paul Edwards | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Shawn Murphy | Scoring Mixer |
Sound | Tony Currie | ADR Editor |
Sound | Stuart Morton | Foley Editor |
Crew | David Decio | Stand In |
Lighting | Steve Murphy | Lighting Artist |
Crew | Marc Cass | Stunt Driver |
Sound | Andy Kennedy | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | George Doering | Musician |
Production | Dixie Chassay | Casting Assistant |
Crew | James Mellor | Set Production Assistant |
Camera | Simon Werry | Aerial Camera |
Writing | Enfys Dickinson | Creative Producer |
Crew | Jessie Thiele | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Gary Nixon | Production Accountant |
Crew | Emily Dawson | Chaperone |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlotte Finlay | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | David Crossman | Costume Supervisor |
Editing | Emma Gaffney | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Jordan Crockett | Draughtsman |
Art | Andrew Bennett | Art Department Assistant |
Sound | Jed Loughran | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Art | Gary Jopling | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | David Rosenbaum | Transportation Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Roger Guyett | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Matthew Gough | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Clare Norman | Digital Effects Producer |
Art | Peter Dorme | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Jodie Jackman | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Sandra Frieze | Dialogue Coach |
Directing | Annie Penn | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Murray Close | Still Photographer |
Sound | John Midgley | Production Sound Mixer |
Crew | Tommy Jolliffe | Scenic Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Alex Rouse | Wigmaker |
Crew | Lorelei David | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Lorea Hoye | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Art | Bryn Court | Sculptor |
Visual Effects | Tim Burke | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | John Marzano | Aerial Director of Photography |
Visual Effects | Daniel Barrow | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Production | Steve Harvey | Unit Manager |
Production | Rupert Porter | Line Producer |
Camera | Robert Binnall | First Assistant Camera |
Art | Barry Wilkinson | Property Master |
Visual Effects | David Andrews | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Christopher Learmonth | VFX Editor |
Camera | Simon Finney | Camera Operator |
Production | Nick Daubeny | Location Manager |
Art | Paul J. Hayes | Construction Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Adrian De Wet | Compositing Supervisor |
Sound | Ryan Davis | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Gabriele Zucchelli | Animation |
Crew | Anthony Rizzo | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Production | Chris Carreras | Associate Producer |
Directing | Chris Carreras | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Simon Clutterbuck | CGI Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Paul Kavanagh | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Steve Hamilton | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | John Trehy | Production Controller |
Visual Effects | Clwyd Edwards | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Greg Fisher | Senior Animator |
Sound | Thomas S. Drescher | Music Editor |
Sound | Edward Karam | Orchestrator |
Costume & Make-Up | Laurent Guinci | Costume Illustrator |
Art | Paul Couch | Standby Painter |
Production | Celia Barnett | Researcher |
Editing | William Kruzykowski | Associate Editor |
Lighting | Peter Bloor | Gaffer |
Lighting | Dave Ridout | Rigging Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Rob Dunbar | Visual Effects |
Crew | Marc Wolff | Aerial Coordinator |
Camera | David Cross | Grip |
Crew | Jason Keever | Post Production Assistant |
Sound | Ed Colyer | Foley Mixer |
Art | Larry Gooch | Painter |
Art | Julian Caldow | Production Illustrator |
Camera | Ken Coles | Additional Camera |
Camera | Darren Bailey | Camera Technician |
Camera | Kenneth Atherfold | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Françoise Fourcade | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Andrea Finch | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Adrian Rigby | Prosthetic Supervisor |
Crew | Peter Mann | Carpenter |
Crew | David Lomax | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Chris Hammond | Driver |
Camera | Marc Atherfold | Clapper Loader |
Crew | Sean Hedges-Quinn | Propmaker |
Crew | Mark Timmons | Security |
Crew | Stella Bogh | Sequence Supervisor |
Crew | Ryan Kautzman | Software Engineer |
Crew | Stephanie Leavitt | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Jeremy Lazare | Supervising Animator |
Crew | Vanessa Davies | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Bob Bridges | Video Assist Operator |
Directing | Randy Jonsson | Layout |
Editing | John Ensby | Color Timer |
Editing | Grace Lan | Digital Intermediate |
Lighting | Alan McPherson | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Jamie Mills | Electrician |
Lighting | Caine Dickinson | Lighting Supervisor |
Lighting | Gary Hedges | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Darren Holland | Rigging Grip |
Production | Judy Britten | Production Coordinator |
Production | David Carrigan | Production Manager |
Sound | June Prinz | Boom Operator |
Sound | Tim Blackham | Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Christoph Schinko | 3D Animator |
Visual Effects | Jaume Arteman | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Oliver Faldo | I/O Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Theresa Corrao | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Adam J. Smith | Sound |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Downes | Makeup Trainee |
Visual Effects | Steve Braggs | CG Artist |
Sound | Nick Foley | ADR Recordist |
Costume & Make-Up | Hannah Mais | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane Royle | Makeup Artist |
Production | Julian Mann | Head of Research |
Editing | Mel Kangleon | Digital Colorist |
Crew | David Holmes | Stunt Double |
Sound | Gemma Nicholson | Assistant Sound Editor |
Art | Ethan J. Platt | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Pru Bryant-Fenn | Title Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Maggie Walsh | Costume Coordinator |
Directing | Fiona Richards | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Iain Atkinson | Third Assistant Director |
Lighting | Felix Balbas | Rigging Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Bradley Gabe | Creature Technical Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Sharon Nicholas | Makeup Artist |
Production | Vicky Bishop | Production Secretary |
Sound | Steve Hancock | Sound Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Julia Wilson | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tom Hornsby | Wardrobe Master |
Camera | John Ferguson | Focus Puller |
Camera | Joe Buxton | Libra Head Technician |
Crew | Tolga Kenan | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore | Contact Lens Technician |
Crew | John Cramman | Special Effects Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Darlene Forrester | Hairdresser |
Visual Effects | Mark Casey | Additional Visual Effects |
Crew | Bradley Farmer | Stunt Double |
Visual Effects | Ronn Brown | Matte Painter |
Production | Michael Elson | Head of Production |
Crew | Kelly Dent | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Peter Edmonds | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Rosy Coppola | Costumer |
Directing | Janette Boyle | Additional Third Assistant Director |
Art | Rob Bliss | Concept Artist |
Art | Matt Cooke | Dressing Prop |
Visual Effects | Michael Talarico | Visual Effects Camera |
Visual Effects | Daniela Giangrande | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Camera | Luke Coulter | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Andrew Baggarley | Data Wrangler |
Camera | Chris Dale | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Esther St John Gray | Wardrobe Assistant |
Editing | Victoria Bate | Assistant Editor |
Production | Katie Reynolds | Post Production Coordinator |
Production | David O'Reilly | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Patrick Michael Burke | Location Assistant |
Production | Robert Judd | Art Department Production Assistant |
Production | Fraser Grant | Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Robin Demetriou | Catering |
Visual Effects | Alison Wortman | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Jim Davey | Digital Film Recording |
Crew | Paul Bayfield | Floor Runner |
Crew | Jake Edmonds | Health and Safety |
Production | Lucy Jensen | Production Assistant |
Production | Kelly Spearman | Production Runner |
Visual Effects | Rob Hill | Rotoscoping Artist |
Art | Jane Clark | Storyboard Artist |
Visual Effects | John Richardson | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Bill George | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jeremy Hattingh | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Zarene Dallas | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Billy Worth | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Ferran Domenech | Animation |
Crew | Joanna Whitney | Stunts |
Crew | Joanna Whitney | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Faye Aydin | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Emma Mac | Stunts |
Crew | Marc Mailley | Stunts |
Crew | Felicity Walker | Stunts |
Crew | Claire Skelton | Stunts |
Crew | Abigail Letchford | Stunts |
Directing | Phillippa Hunt | Third Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Craig Clarke | Compositing Artist |