The lifelong friendship between Rafe McCawley and Danny Walker is put to the ultimate test when the two ace fighter pilots become entangled in a love triangle with beautiful Naval nurse Evelyn Johnson. But the rivalry between the friends-turned-foes is immediately put on hold when they find themselves at the center of Japan's devastating attack on Pearl Harbor on Dec. 7, 1941.
Yes! The movie Pearl Harbor is now on Disney Plus in the countries listed below.
Production | Jerry Bruckheimer | Producer |
Sound | Hans Zimmer | Original Music Composer |
Production | Bruce Hendricks | Executive Producer |
Production | Mike Stenson | Executive Producer |
Production | Chad Oman | Executive Producer |
Production | Pat Sandston | Producer |
Editing | Chris Lebenzon | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Kaplan | Costume Design |
Crew | Philip Tan | Stunts |
Production | Bonnie Timmermann | Casting |
Directing | Michael Bay | Director |
Production | Michael Bay | Producer |
Camera | John Schwartzman | Director of Photography |
Editing | Mark Goldblatt | Editor |
Sound | Christopher Boyes | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Todd Bryant | Stunts |
Writing | Randall Wallace | Screenplay |
Production | Randall Wallace | Executive Producer |
Editing | Steven Rosenblum | Editor |
Sound | Bob Badami | Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Beveridge | Hairstylist |
Crew | John Frazier | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | K.C. Hodenfield | Producer |
Directing | K.C. Hodenfield | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Jack Gill | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Rhona Meyers | Assistant Costume Designer |
Production | Debra James | Production Coordinator |
Art | Martin Laing | Supervising Art Director |
Crew | Matt McColm | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Eric Brevig | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | William Ladd Skinner | Art Direction |
Art | Nigel Phelps | Production Design |
Art | Jon Billington | Art Direction |
Production | Kenny Bates | Producer |
Crew | Kenny Bates | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Scott Gardenhour | Executive Producer |
Production | Jennifer Klein | Producer |
Production | Selwyn Roberts | Line Producer |
Production | Barry H. Waldman | Executive Producer |
Editing | Roger Barton | Editor |
Art | Eliza Solesbury | Set Decoration |
Art | Jennifer Williams | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Mitzi Haralson | Costume Design |
Visual Effects | Keith Marbory | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Rocky Capella | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Erik Stabenau | Stunts |
Visual Effects | David S. Dranitzke | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Robert Woodruff | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Keith Campbell | Stunts |
Crew | Diamond Farnsworth | Stunts |
Sound | Greg P. Russell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Mitchell Amundsen | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Nigel Willoughby | Camera Operator |
Camera | Robert Presley | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Michael Stone | Camera Operator |
Production | Eyde Belasco | Casting Associate |
Crew | Tierre Turner | Stunt Double |
Crew | Stan Winston | Makeup Effects |
Directing | Matthew Cohan | Script Coordinator |
Crew | Louis Farah | Set Medic |
Costume & Make-Up | Kathe Swanson | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | Paul Sonski | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Jimmy N. Roberts | Stunts |
Crew | Benny Urquidez | Stunts |
Crew | Randy Hall | Stunts |
Crew | Danielle Burgio | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Kelso | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Jeff Werner | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Cindy Marty | ADR & Dubbing |
Crew | Carla Meyer | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Bob Brown | Stunts |
Crew | Denney Pierce | Stunts |
Crew | Merritt Yohnka | Stunts |
Art | Charles Stewart | Property Master |
Crew | Kanin Howell | Stunts |
Crew | Kurt Bryant | Stunts |
Crew | John C. Meier | Stunts |
Crew | Diana R. Lupo | Stunts |
Crew | John Cenatiempo | Stunts |
Crew | Danny Epper | Stunts |
Crew | Doc D. Charbonneau | Stunts |
Crew | Andy Gill | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Craig H. Davidson | Stunts |
Crew | Alan D. Purwin | Aerial Coordinator |
Crew | Douglas C. Merrifield | Marine Coordinator |
Sound | Armen Ksajikian | Musician |
Crew | Bobby Burns | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Hinton | Pilot |
Sound | Christopher T. Welch | ADR & Dubbing |
Crew | Geoffrey Gould | Stand In |
Crew | John Rosengrant | Makeup Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | John Rosengrant | Prosthetic Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Julie Hewett | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Mindy Hall | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Matthews | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Edouard F. Henriques | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Nathan McGuinness | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Dan O'Connell | Foley |
Crew | Lance Gilbert | Stunts |
Crew | Joel Aron | Sequence Supervisor |
Sound | Julie Feiner | ADR & Dubbing |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley |
Lighting | Andy Ryan | Gaffer |
Sound | Marshall Winn | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | George Watters II | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Kevin O'Connell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Ethan van der Ryn | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | Edward Hirsh | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Tommy J. Huff | Stunts |
Camera | Andrew Cooper | Still Photographer |
Crew | Chris O'Hara | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Kathy Chasen-Hay | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Ned Gorman | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Ian Foster | Camera Operator |
Camera | Pete Romano | Underwater Camera |
Art | Greg John Callas | Construction Coordinator |
Camera | Kurt E. Soderling | Camera Operator |
Directing | Karen Golden | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Gabriela Gutentag | Unit Publicist |
Costume & Make-Up | Yolanda Toussieng | Hair Department Head |
Crew | Tim A. Davison | Stunts |
Crew | Frank Torres | Stunts |
Sound | Michelle Pazer | ADR & Dubbing |
Crew | Alex Jaeger | Visual Effects Art Director |
Crew | Stanford Gilbert | Armorer |
Crew | Kristopher Kasper | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Steve Picerni | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Allen Hartz | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | David A. Arnold | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Ulrika Akander | Dialogue Editor |
Camera | Kim Marks | Camera Operator |
Sound | Adam Kopald | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Teri E. Dorman | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Janine Rath-Thompson | Hairstylist |
Crew | Gregory J. Barnett | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Ornelaz | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Petra Bach | ADR & Dubbing |
Visual Effects | Yves De Bono | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ross Shuman | Modeling |
Crew | Mike Smith | Stunts |
Crew | Marian Green | Stunts |
Production | Dana M. Michaelsen | Second Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Tony Donno | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Craig Lyn | CG Artist |
Crew | Eddy Donno | Stunts |
Crew | Henry Kingi Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Erik Rondell | Stunts |
Crew | Mike Massa | Stunts |
Sound | Kathy Nelson | Music Supervisor |
Crew | Rex Reddick | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Runyard | Stunts |
Production | Alison E. McBryde | Casting Associate |
Production | Robert Mazaraki | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Lighting | Jeffrey P. Soderberg | Rigging Gaffer |
Production | Vanessa Bendetti | Researcher |
Costume & Make-Up | Dino Ganziano | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Stacye P. Branche | Makeup Artist |
Art | Suzanne Austin | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Alan Day | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Greg Figiel | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Donna Willinsky | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | R.J. Palmer | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Greg Hyman | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Lindsey Cline | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | David M. Gray | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Susan Greenhow | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Margaret B. Lynch | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Lighting | Tom Derose | Gaffer |
Lighting | Terry Potter | Gaffer |
Editing | Clay Rawlins | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Miranda Marks | Production Secretary |
Production | Rachael Lin Gallaghan | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | Christian J. Fletcher | Stunts |
Crew | Anthony Cecere | Stunts |
Sound | Peter J. Devlin | Production Sound Mixer |
Production | Elona Tsou | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | Lisa Hoyle | Stunts |
Production | Leslie Silvey | Travel Coordinator |
Production | Esteban Sanchez | Production Secretary |
Art | Robert Dawson | Title Designer |
Crew | Dustin Meier | Stunts |
Crew | Paul M. Lane | Stunts |
Crew | Troy Gilbert | Stunts |
Crew | Ivor Shier | Pilot |
Visual Effects | Ben Snow | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Jason Bogard | Production Accountant |
Production | Eric Glasser | Production Assistant |
Production | Cindy Franke | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Shawn Pipkin | Production Secretary |
Art | Melissa Binder | Textile Artist |
Crew | Richard Epper | Stunts |
Production | Neal Naito | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Lisa Davidson | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | Mika Sogawa | Dialect Coach |
Crew | David M. Kennedy | Military Consultant |
Production | AnaMarie C. Gonzaga | Production Accountant |
Crew | Allan Bragg | Stand In |
Crew | Paul 'Sled' Reynolds | Animal Coordinator |
Production | Emily Stillman | Production Coordinator |
Production | Stiles White | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Lincoln Simonds | Stunts |
Production | Robert George | Second Assistant Accountant |
Production | Gary A. Martin | Production Assistant |
Crew | Ivan Bates | Stunts |
Production | Natalie Ballesteros | Production Assistant |
Crew | Stephen Grey | Aerial Coordinator |
Production | Paul LaZebnik | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Jeff Dash | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Rick Marcena | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | David M. Atkinson | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Eric D. Shain | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Joan M. Zulpher | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Andrew MacLean | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Debi West | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Michael Goldberg | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Brandon Arolfo | Production Assistant |
Production | Jordan Berkus | Production Assistant |
Production | Dax A. Cuesta | Production Assistant |
Production | Kirby C. Fortenberry | Production Assistant |
Production | Justin G. Maguire | Production Assistant |
Production | Adam Martinez | Production Assistant |
Production | Josh Price | Production Assistant |
Production | Dana Suman | Production Assistant |
Production | Rob McCabe | Production Assistant |
Crew | Julie Jones | Production Controller |
Production | Pamela Gossage | Production Coordinator |
Production | Jason Reed | Production Executive |
Production | Hagop Yaglian | Production Secretary |
Production | Derek DiBiagio | Production Secretary |
Production | Windi See Vianello | Production Secretary |
Production | Gerri Char | Production Secretary |
Production | Melisa Uchida | Production Secretary |
Production | Collene Van Arkel | Production Secretary |
Production | Aimee O'Shea | Researcher |
Production | Amy Davila | Second Assistant Accountant |
Production | Kathy Donno | Second Assistant Accountant |
Production | Ernst W. Laurel | Second Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Keith Butler | Stand In |
Crew | Rodney Bursiel | Stand In |
Crew | Tom Harper | Stunts |
Crew | Danny Rogers | Stunts |