When loser Marvin Mange is involved in a horrible car accident, he's brought back to life by a deranged scientist as half man and half animal. His newfound powers are awesome -- but their adverse side effects could take over his life. Now, Marvin must fight to control his crazy primal urges around his new squeeze, Rianna, and his rival, Sgt. Sisk, who both think he's one cool cat.
Unfortunately the movie The Animal is not yet available on Disney Plus.
Editing | Jeff Gourson | Editor |
Directing | Jeff Gourson | Second Unit Director |
Production | Roger Mussenden | Casting |
Art | Gene Serdena | Set Decoration |
Visual Effects | Roy Arbogast | Special Effects Supervisor |
Production | Barry Bernardi | Producer |
Production | Derek Dauchy | Co-Producer |
Production | Todd Garner | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Karen Bradley | Makeup Artist |
Editing | Jim Passon | Color Timer |
Writing | Rob Schneider | Screenplay |
Production | Rob Schneider | Co-Producer |
Sound | J.J. George | Music Editor |
Sound | Andy Ludyk | Music Coordinator |
Production | Adam Sandler | Executive Producer |
Sound | Teddy Castellucci | Original Music Composer |
Production | Jack Giarraputo | Executive Producer |
Camera | Peter Lyons Collister | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | James Lapidus | Costume Design |
Art | Alan Au | Production Design |
Editing | Peck Prior | Editor |
Art | Domenic Silvestri | Art Direction |
Sound | Michael Dilbeck | Music Supervisor |
Directing | Luke Greenfield | Director |
Writing | Tom Brady | Screenplay |
Writing | Tom Brady | Story |
Production | Tom Brady | Co-Producer |
Production | John Schneider | Co-Producer |
Crew | Jayson Dumenigo | Stunt Double |
Crew | Rick Avery | Stunts |
Sound | David Bach | Dialogue Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ann Pala | Makeup Department Head |
Sound | Paula Fairfield | Sound Designer |
Sound | Paula Fairfield | Supervising Sound Editor |
Directing | Bruce Franklin | First Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Robert Chapin | Visual Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy Tong | Key Hair Stylist |
Production | Richard H. Prince | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Tim Rigby | Stunts |
Editing | Jason Gourson | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Scott Trimble | Extras Casting Assistant |
Directing | Hans Berggren | Assistant Director |
Crew | Kurt D. Lott | Stunts |
Crew | Paul E. Short | Stunts |
Sound | Anthony Ortiz | Boom Operator |
Camera | Frank Masi | Still Photographer |
Art | Fanée Aaron | Set Decoration |
Art | Mick Cukurs | Set Designer |
Sound | Clayton Weber | Assistant Sound Editor |
Production | Molly Allen | Location Manager |
Sound | Monique Reymond | Foley Artist |
Production | Arthur L. Bernstein | Production Assistant |
Sound | Linda Lew | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Brad Sherman | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Gary C. Bourgeois | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Ann Podlozny | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Travis Baumann | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Miia Kovero | Hairstylist |
Sound | Russell Farmarco | ADR Supervisor |
Crew | Edward Flotard | Transportation Coordinator |
Sound | Cameron Steenhagen | ADR Editor |
Crew | Gregg Smrz | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Richard Lambert | Leadman |
Crew | Jason Wardle | CG Supervisor |
Production | Elizabeth Boykewich | Casting |
Sound | Orada Jusatayanond | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Howard London | ADR Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Rose Librizzi | Key Makeup Artist |
Camera | Steele Hunter | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Carr D'Angelo | Producer |
Production | Nathan Talbert Reimann | Associate Producer |
Visual Effects | Jake Morrison | Visual Effects Compositor |
Crew | Sandra Lee Gimpel | Stunts |
Production | Lark Bernini | Production Coordinator |
Art | Don Lanning | Sculptor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lorraine Crossman | Set Costumer |
Camera | Kris Krosskove | Camera Operator |
Sound | David Kelson | Production Sound Mixer |
Art | Max E. Brehme | Property Master |
Sound | Pete Anthony | Orchestrator |
Art | Blair Huizingh | Graphic Designer |
Crew | J. Armin Garza II | Driver |
Production | Michael Etheridge | Key Set Production Assistant |
Art | Gilbert Johnson | Set Dresser |
Production | Louise DeCordoba | Production Accountant |
Lighting | Timothy McCrary | Lighting Technician |
Production | Tracy Kaplan | Casting |
Art | Roland Fullajtar | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Jasan Sherman | Location Scout |
Art | Michael Mikita Jr. | Painter |
Art | Serge Genitempo | Standby Painter |
Camera | Ted Caloroso | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Jack Chouchanian | Key Grip |
Crew | Marcy Arnold | Post Production Assistant |
Crew | Joe Couch | Propmaker |
Crew | B.J. Smith | Set Medic |
Crew | John Alexander | Stunts |
Crew | Wendi Laski | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Michael Herron | Video Assist Operator |
Crew | Derek Krauss | Visual Effects Editor |
Lighting | Don Domino | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Luis Moreno | Electrician |
Lighting | Shane D. Kelly | Gaffer |
Lighting | Jesse Tango | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | Dan Brodhead | Rigging Grip |
Visual Effects | Mark Leo Perry | 3D Animator |
Visual Effects | Amanda Morrison | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Matt Magnolia | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Darrin Denlinger | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Dane Farwell | Stunts |
Crew | Shauna Duggins | Stunts |
Production | Carrie L.A. | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Lori Scowley | Assistant Accountant |
Art | Craig Baron | Assistant Property Master |
Sound | Kevin Connolly | Musician |
Camera | Joe Chouchanian | Grip |
Crew | Steve Berens | Animal Coordinator |
Directing | Conte Mark Matal | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | David Hakim | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Bob Orrison | Stunts |
Crew | Gloria O'Brien | Stunts |
Directing | Ruby Stillwater | Second Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Chuck Whelan | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Marcos O. Lopez | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Nicola F. Delgado | Post Production Coordinator |
Production | Karen Jine | Location Assistant |
Production | Dee Dee Smith | Location Coordinator |
Production | Lisa S. Beasley | Extras Casting |
Production | Jennifer Payson | Production Secretary |