The Twilight Saga: New Moon

The Twilight Saga: New Moon (2009)

The Next Chapter Begins.

  • Genre: Adventure, Fantasy, Drama, Romance
  • Release Date: 2009-11-18
  • User Rating: 6/10 from 8079 ratings
  • Runtime: 2h 11min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Summit Entertainment
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director: Chris Weitz
star 6/10
From 8,079 Ratings

Summary

Forks, Washington resident Bella Swan is reeling from the departure of her vampire love, Edward Cullen, and finds comfort in her friendship with Jacob Black, a werewolf. But before she knows it, she's thrust into a centuries-old conflict, and her desire to be with Edward at any cost leads her to take greater and greater risks.

Trailer

Is The Twilight Saga: New Moon on Disney Plus?

Unfortunately the movie The Twilight Saga: New Moon is not yet available on Disney Plus. Follow us on Facebook to see when The Twilight Saga: New Moon becomes available on Disney Plus!

  • Robert Pattinson

    as Edward Cullen
  • Kristen Stewart

    as Bella Swan
  • Taylor Lautner

    as Jacob Black
  • Billy Burke

    as Charlie Swan
  • Peter Facinelli

    as Carlisle Cullen
  • Ashley Greene

    as Alice Cullen
  • Jackson Rathbone

    as Jasper Hale
  • Elizabeth Reaser

    as Esme Cullen
  • Nikki Reed

    as Rosalie Hale
  • Kellan Lutz

    as Emmett Cullen
  • Edi Gathegi

    as Laurent Da Revin
  • Rachelle Lefevre

    as Victoria Sutherland
  • Anna Kendrick

    as Jessica Stanley
  • Michael Welch

    as Mike Newton
  • Christian Serratos

    as Angela Weber
  • Gil Birmingham

    as Billy Black
  • Graham Greene

    as Harry Clearwater
  • Michael Sheen

    as Aro Volturi
  • Jamie Campbell Bower

    as Caius Volturi
  • Dakota Fanning

    as Jane Volturi
  • Christopher Heyerdahl

    as Marcus Volturi
  • Cameron Bright

    as Alec Volturi
  • Justin Chon

    as Eric Yorkie
  • Tyson Houseman

    as Quil Ateara
  • Daniel Cudmore

    as Felix Volturi
  • Charlie Bewley

    as Demetri Volturi
  • Kiowa Gordon

    as Embry Call
  • Alex Meraz

    as Paul Lahote
  • Bronson Pelletier

    as Jared Cameron
  • Tinsel Korey

    as Emily Young
  • Justine Wachsberger

    as Gianna
  • Noot Seear

    as Heidi Volturi
  • Chaske Spencer

    as Sam Uley
  • Russell Roberts

    as Mr. Berty
  • Adrien Dorval

    as Bob Marks
  • Michael Adamthwaite

    as Chet
  • Christina Jastrzembska

    as Marie Higginbotham
Camera Javier Aguirresarobe Director of Photography
Production Joseph Middleton Casting
Sound Alexandre Desplat Original Music Composer
Writing Chris Weitz Screenplay
Directing Chris Weitz Director
Production Karen Rosenfelt Producer
Production Wyck Godfrey Producer
Art Doug Hardwick Construction Coordinator
Art David Brisbin Production Design
Visual Effects Phil Tippett Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Scott A. Hecker Supervising Sound Editor
Directing Mike Topoozian First Assistant Director
Production Marty Bowen Executive Producer
Art Lesley Beale Set Decoration
Production Barbara Kelly Production Manager
Art Geoff Wallace Set Designer
Crew Ken Kirzinger Stunts
Sound Martin Lacroix Boom Operator
Crew Kimberly Chiang Stunts
Crew Duane Dickinson Stunts
Crew Tony Morelli Stunts
Crew Jennifer Mylrea Stunts
Writing Melissa Rosenberg Screenplay
Writing Stephenie Meyer Novel
Production Kerry Kohansky-Roberts Producer
Production Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting
Production Sean Cossey Casting
Production Guy Oseary Executive Producer
Art Catherine Ircha Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Tish Monaghan Costume Design
Production Mark Morgan Executive Producer
Production Greg Mooradian Executive Producer
Production Bill Bannerman Unit Production Manager
Production Bill Bannerman Co-Producer
Sound Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
Production Stuart Aikins Casting
Production Rene Haynes Casting
Camera Roger Vernon Second Unit Director of Photography
Sound Andy Koyama Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew J.J. Makaro Stunt Coordinator
Visual Effects Ken Kokka Visual Effects Producer
Sound Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist
Directing Paul Barry Second Unit First Assistant Director
Production Guido Cerasuolo Line Producer
Editing Peter Lambert Editor
Production David Roker Associate Producer
Editing Kindra Marra First Assistant Editor
Crew Mike Desabrais Fight Choreographer
Crew Crystal Dalman Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Gina Sherritt Assistant Hairstylist
Crew Cotton Mather Stunts
Visual Effects Lauren Ritchie Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Dottie Starling Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Randy Link Animation
Sound Gerard McCann Music Editor
Crew Brent Connolly Stunts
Sound Ai-Ling Lee Sound Effects Editor
Camera David Crone Steadicam Operator
Camera David Crone "A" Camera Operator
Camera Kimberly French Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Norma Hill-Patton Makeup Designer
Art Peter Ochotta Set Designer
Crew Jake Callihoo Transportation Coordinator
Art Mike McLeod Construction Foreman
Directing Claudia Morgado Script Supervisor
Crew Cameron Waldbauer Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Rachel Aberly Unit Publicist
Crew Chad Wiebe Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Charlene Eberle Douglas Visual Effects Producer
Sound Katherine Rose Foley Artist
Editing Lisa Tutunjian Digital Intermediate Editor
Crew Bruce Nicholson Compositor
Editing Harry Muller Color Timer
Sound Kira Roessler ADR Supervisor
Sound Greg Steele ADR Mixer
Camera Sean M. Harding First Assistant "A" Camera
Editing Loan Phan Digital Intermediate Producer
Sound Rick Hromadka Sound Effects Editor
Production Abraham Fraser Location Manager
Crew Russell Darling CG Supervisor
Crew Jennifer Hutcheon Visual Effects Editor
Production Tineka Becker Casting Associate
Camera Douglas Craik "B" Camera Operator
Art Ellen Freund Property Master
Visual Effects Ben Vonzastrow CG Painter
Crew David Jacox Stunts
Crew Mathew Krentz Compositor
Editing Tony Bacigalupi Assistant Editor
Sound Chris Carpenter Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Charles Martin Inouye Music Editor
Costume & Make-Up Thom MacIntyre Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Tanya Hudson Makeup Artist
Editing Thom Kyle Assistant Editor
Crew Howard R. Campbell Technical Supervisor
Visual Effects Miguel A. Fuertes Animation
Crew Andrea Wertheim Post Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Travis Tohill Animation
Costume & Make-Up Paul Edwards Key Hair Stylist
Crew Brian Fisher Compositor
Costume & Make-Up Todd Masters Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kurtis Reeves Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Karin Nosella Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Tess Brummitt Costumer
Sound Alexandra Patsavas Music Supervisor
Sound Byron Wilson Dialogue Editor
Sound Christopher Flick Foley Editor
Crew Martin Allan Kloner Visual Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Alison Fraser Costumer
Crew Zarah Chun Craft Service
Crew Nathan Abbot Compositor
Editing Michael Hatzer Digital Intermediate Colorist
Crew Laura Lee Connery Stunts
Sound Darren Brisker Sound Mixer
Camera Mark Cohen First Assistant "B" Camera
Crew Chad Bellamy Stunts
Crew Dustin Brooks Stunts
Art Salmon Harris Storyboard Artist
Crew Mimi Abers Compositor
Crew David Fogg Compositor
Art Len Morganti Storyboard Artist
Crew Satish Ratakonda Compositor
Crew Mike Splatt Special Effects Technician
Crew Shawn Beaton Stunts
Crew Maja Aro Stunts
Crew Atlin Mitchell Stunts
Camera Tyler Woeste Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Alex Martinez Second Assistant "B" Camera
Directing Cindy Smith Second Assistant Director
Art Gary Damian Thomas Storyboard Artist
Art Mark Stainthorpe Construction Foreman
Lighting Owen Taylor Gaffer
Sound Matt Dawson ADR Mixer
Crew Jon Kralt Stunts
Sound Derek Pippert Foley Supervisor
Crew Leif Havdale Stunts
Art Paul Jenkinson Set Dresser
Art Laurie Edmundson Set Dresser
Crew Rodney Beech Transportation Captain
Costume & Make-Up Zabrina Matiru Assistant Makeup Artist
Crew Shane Davidson Compositor
Camera John Westerlaken Key Grip
Art Rick Newsome Storyboard Designer
Art Rick Newsome Storyboard Artist
Visual Effects David S. Peng Animation
Visual Effects Randy Ui 3D Generalist
Sound Roy Seeger Assistant Sound Editor
Production Julie Hansen Post Production Accountant
Production Lynell Bangs Production Accountant
Costume & Make-Up Cristina Patterson Contact Lens Designer
Crew Tom Lamb Compositor
Art Kurt Bruun Assistant Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Marcine Peter Contact Lens Technician
Costume & Make-Up Dorothee Deichmann Assistant Makeup Artist
Crew Heath Stevenson Stunts
Crew Caleb Owens Compositor
Visual Effects Jeff Vacanti Animation
Visual Effects Mannix Bennett Matte Painter
Directing Chad Belair Third Assistant Director
Crew Henry Jefferson Compositor
Crew Louis Kim Compositor
Crew Nikolai Michaleski Compositor
Visual Effects Matt Jacobs Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Matt Yeoman Compositor
Crew Riley Benard Compositor
Art Simone Gore Art Department Coordinator
Production Andrea Brown Extras Casting
Crew Sigurjón F. Gardarsson Compositor
Art Jan Holmsten Construction Buyer
Production Katie Calogero Casting Assistant
Production Kathleen Whelan Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Q Fortier Visual Effects
Visual Effects Susan Stewart Matte Painter
Crew Jordan Schilling Compositor
Crew Melissa Best Compositor
Art Elena Dresser Set Dresser
Visual Effects Hans Brekke Animation
Art Kelly Santbergen Set Dresser

keyboard_arrow_up