Following the events of Age of Ultron, the collective governments of the world pass an act designed to regulate all superhuman activity. This polarizes opinion amongst the Avengers, causing two factions to side with Iron Man or Captain America, which causes an epic battle between former allies.
Yes! The movie Captain America: Civil War is now on Disney Plus in the countries listed below.
Writing | Christopher Markus | Screenplay |
Writing | Stephen McFeely | Screenplay |
Production | Kevin Feige | Producer |
Editing | Jeffrey Ford | Editor |
Writing | Joe Simon | Characters |
Writing | Jack Kirby | Characters |
Production | Mitchell Bell | Co-Producer |
Sound | Henry Jackman | Original Music Composer |
Production | Lars P. Winther | Associate Producer |
Production | Alan Fine | Executive Producer |
Production | Sarah Halley Finn | Casting |
Art | Gregory S. Hooper | Art Direction |
Production | Victoria Alonso | Executive Producer |
Production | Stan Lee | Executive Producer |
Production | Patricia Whitcher | Executive Producer |
Art | Owen Paterson | Production Design |
Art | Ronald R. Reiss | Set Decoration |
Production | Charlie Woebcken | Co-Producer |
Production | Nate Moore | Executive Producer |
Production | Christoph Fisser | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Judianna Makovsky | Costume Design |
Production | Louis D'Esposito | Executive Producer |
Production | Henning Molfenter | Co-Producer |
Camera | Trent Opaloch | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Chris Allegro | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Dustin Fletcher | Set Costumer |
Camera | David B. Nowell | Helicopter Camera |
Sound | Shannon Mills | Sound Designer |
Editing | Christos Voutsinas | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Stacey S. McIntosh | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Hayden Bilson | Armorer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeri Baker | Hairstylist |
Editing | James Andrykowski | First Assistant Editor |
Production | Tara Feldstein Bennett | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Cydney Cornell | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Dandridge | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Malo Thouément | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Simone Kraus Townsend | Animation Supervisor |
Editing | Cassie Dixon | First Assistant Editor |
Camera | Onofrio Nino Pansini | Camera Operator |
Sound | Etienne Haug | Boom Operator |
Sound | Shannon Mills | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Jennifer Mizener | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Dan DeLeeuw | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Matthew Gatlin | Assistant Art Director |
Lighting | Jeff Murrell | Gaffer |
Lighting | Mike Pearce | Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Daniel Sudick | Special Effects Supervisor |
Art | Greg Berry | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Michael Fissneider | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Maurice K. McGuire | Camera Operator |
Camera | Zade Rosenthal | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Joshua Davis | Gaffer |
Sound | Dave Jordan | Music Supervisor |
Camera | Peter Hawkins | Additional Camera |
Editing | Stuart McCowan | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Jen Underdahl | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Jamie Hallett | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Jason B. Stamey | Casting Associate |
Costume & Make-Up | Pablo Borges | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert Wilson | Hairstylist |
Art | Jim Wallis | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Jörg Widmer | Camera Operator |
Sound | Shelley Roden | Foley |
Visual Effects | Brittany Montero | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Crow | Assistant Costume Designer |
Camera | Mark Goellnicht | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | David Marsh | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Pavel Pranevsky | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Carlo Perez | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Matthew Lloyd | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Art | Theresa Greene | Art Department Coordinator |
Lighting | Albrecht Silberberger | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Fawn Ortega | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Allan A. Apone | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Gerd Nefzer | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Cole Darby | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Huseyin Caner | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Lisa Fiorito | Researcher |
Production | Joel Thingvall | Researcher |
Costume & Make-Up | Nick Scarano | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Tomczeszyn | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Camille Friend | Hair Department Head |
Sound | Juan Peralta | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Valentina Aulisi | Set Costumer |
Visual Effects | Vincent Cirelli | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Art | Andres Cubillan | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | David Butler | Set Costumer |
Camera | Michael J. Walker | Camera Operator |
Camera | Eric Laudadio | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah La Mia Denaver | Makeup Artist |
Editing | Ryan J. Frias | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Sean McGrath | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Randall L. Johnson | Boom Operator |
Sound | Jeremy Bowker | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Samuel Perkins | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Russell Earl | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Larry Zanoff | Armorer |
Camera | Charles Schner | Camera Operator |
Sound | Daniel Laurie | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Pimentel A. Raphael | Animation Supervisor |
Production | Chase Paris | Casting |
Crew | Ron Licari | Armorer |
Sound | Daniel Pinder | Music Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Steven Butler | Set Costumer |
Camera | Jeremy Braben | Helicopter Camera |
Sound | Tom Johnson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Adam Pere | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Scheryl W Brown | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Stefanie Bruhn | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Wendy M. Craig | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Daniel Hargrave | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Daniel Hargrave | Stunts |
Crew | Sala Baker | Stunts |
Crew | Sala Baker | Utility Stunts |
Visual Effects | Mickael Coedel | Animation |
Camera | Patrick Loungway | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | James Whitaker | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Production | Trinh Tran | Associate Producer |
Art | Russell Bobbitt | Property Master |
Art | Andy Park | Concept Artist |
Crew | Jackson Spidell | Stunt Double |
Production | Adam Cole | Post Production Coordinator |
Directing | Chad Stahelski | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Anthony Russo | Director |
Directing | Joe Russo | Director |
Crew | Bobby Jordan | Stunts |
Directing | David Leitch | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Kerry Lyn McKissick | Script Supervisor |
Art | Jerad Marantz | Concept Artist |
Visual Effects | Adrien Flanquart | VFX Artist |
Art | Maciej Kuciara | Conceptual Illustrator |
Art | Eckart Friz | Property Master |
Visual Effects | Loren Robinson | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Christoph Westphal | VFX Artist |
Crew | Kenny Martinez | Thanks |
Crew | Nancy Thurston | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Heidi Moneymaker | Stunt Double |
Crew | Daniel Bernhardt | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Daniel Bernhardt | Stunts |
Directing | Spiro Razatos | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Spiro Razatos | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Henry Kingi | Stunts |
Crew | Andy Gill | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Jack Gill | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Jennifer White | Stunt Double |
Crew | Joanna Bennett | Stunt Double |
Crew | Keith Adams | Stunts |
Crew | Donny Bailey | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Chris Jai Alex | Stunts |
Crew | Raven-Danielle Baker | Stunts |
Crew | Shellita Boxie | Stunts |
Crew | Jeanette Branch | Stunts |
Crew | David E. Brown | Stunts |
Crew | Shane Cardwell | Stunts |
Crew | Fernando Chien | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Vonzell Carter | Stunts |
Crew | Kevin Cassidy | Stunts |
Crew | Richard Cetrone | Stunts |
Crew | Jwaundace Candece | Stunts |
Crew | Doug Coleman | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Jason Chu | Stunt Double |
Crew | Alvin Chon | Stunt Double |
Crew | Tye Claybrook Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Sarah Reagin | Stunts |
Crew | Brandon Cornell | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Stephen Conroy | Stunts |
Crew | Wally Crowder | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Lateef Crowder | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Elizabeth Davidovich | Stunts |
Crew | Phil Culotta | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Gui DaSilva-Greene | Stunt Double |
Crew | Keith Splinter Davis | Stunts |
Crew | Julius Denem | Stunts |
Crew | Kent De Mond | Stunts |
Crew | Holland Diaz | Stunts |
Crew | Thomas DeWier | Stunts |
Crew | Josh Diogo | Stunts |
Crew | Richard Epper | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Guy Fernandez | Stunts |
Crew | Gary Fry | Stunts |
Crew | Alyma Dorsey | Stunts |
Crew | Glenn Foster | Stunt Double |
Crew | Kevin Dyer | Stunts |
Crew | Austin Gill | Stunts |
Crew | Garrett Hammond | Stunts |
Crew | Sascha Girndt | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Jas Hardy | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Sam Hargrave | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | Kandis Hargrave | Stunts |
Crew | Regis Harrington | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Jimmy Hart | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Randy Haynie | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Nicholas Hayner | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Claudia Heinz | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Adrian Hein | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jason Charles Hill | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Jermaine Holt | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Damita Jane Howard | Stunts |
Crew | Crystal Hooks | Stunt Double |
Crew | C.C. Ice | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Scott Hunter | Stunts |
Crew | Courtney Julien | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Precious Jenkins | Stunts |
Crew | Antal Kalik | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Kelso | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Umar Khan | Stunts |
Crew | Horace Knight Jr. | Stunts |
Crew | Henry Kingi Jr. | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Thomas J. Larsen | Stunt Double |
Crew | Efka Kvaraciejus | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Cheryl Lewis | Stunts |
Crew | Bethany Levy | Stunts |
Crew | Jalil Jay Lynch | Stunts |
Crew | Tony Lazzara | Stunts |
Crew | Jeremy Marinas | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Maggie Macdonald | Stunts |
Crew | Tony McFarr | Stunts |
Crew | Hans Marrero | Stunts |
Crew | Kyle Mclean | Stunt Double |
Crew | Sarah Molasky | Stunt Double |
Crew | Robert Nagle | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Marque Ohmes | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Phi-Long Nguyen | Stunts |
Crew | Jane Oshita | Stunts |
Crew | Eric Oram | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | Allan Padelford | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Travis Parker | Stunts |
Crew | Denney Pierce | Stunts |
Crew | Austin Priester | Stunts |
Crew | Damion Poitier | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Greg Rementer | Stunt Double |
Crew | Brian A. Prince | Stunts |
Crew | Jimmy N. Roberts | Stunt Double |
Crew | Antjuan Rhames | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Todd Schneider | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Marvin Ross | Stunt Double |
Crew | Maya Santandrea | Stunts |
Crew | Nathaniel 'Nate' Scott | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Cale Schultz | Stunts |
Crew | Gregg Smrz | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Brian Simpson | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Buddy Sosthand | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Larnell Stovall | Stunts |
Crew | Daniel Stevens | Stunt Double |
Crew | Eric Stratemeier | Stunts |
Crew | Justin Sundquist | Stunt Double |
Crew | Matt Thompson | Stunts |
Crew | Todd Rogers Terry | Stunts |
Crew | Aaron Toney | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | Amy Lynn Tuttle | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Aaron Wagner | Stunt Double |
Crew | Eric VanArsdale | Stunts |
Crew | Josh Wood | Stunt Double |
Crew | Nico Woulard | Stunts |
Crew | Joe Nin Williams | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Kofi Yiadom | Stunt Double |
Crew | Justin Yu | Stunts |
Crew | James Young | Stunt Double |
Crew | Kris Giacomazzi | Stunts |
Crew | Gregory Fears | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Emmanuel Manzanares | Stunts |
Crew | Michael D. Jenkins | Stunt Driver |
Crew | John J. Shim | Stunts |
Production | Christopher Kelly | Production Assistant |
Crew | Riley Flanagan | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Monique Ganderton | Utility Stunts |
Visual Effects | Hiroshi Mori | Visual Effects |
Directing | Darrin Prescott | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Mickey Giacomazzi | Stunt Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Victor Rivas Alvarez | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Crew | Jeanie King | Executive Visual Effects Producer |