Shanghai Noon

Shanghai Noon (2000)

The old west meets the far east.

  • Genre: Adventure, Action, Comedy, Western
  • Release Date: 2000-05-26
  • User Rating: 6.399/10 from 2150 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 50min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Spyglass Entertainment
  • Production Country: Hong Kong, United States of America
  • Director: Tom Dey
star 6.399/10
From 2,150 Ratings

Summary

Chon Wang, a clumsy imperial guard trails Princess Pei Pei when she is kidnapped from the Forbidden City and transported to America. Wang follows her captors to Nevada, where he teams up with an unlikely partner, outcast outlaw Roy O'Bannon, and tries to spring the princess from her imprisonment.

Trailer

Is Shanghai Noon on Disney Plus?

Yes! The movie Shanghai Noon is now on Disney Plus in the countries listed below.

  • Jackie Chan

    as Chon Wang
  • Owen Wilson

    as Roy O'Bannon
  • Lucy Liu

    as Princess Pei Pei
  • Xander Berkeley

    as Nathan Van Cleef
  • Roger Yuan

    as Lo Fong
  • Yu Rongguang

    as Imperial Guard
  • Walton Goggins

    as Wallace
  • Brandon Merrill

    as Indian Wife
  • Jason Connery

    as Andrews
  • Adrien Dorval

    as Blue
  • Stacy Grant

    as Hooker in Distress
  • Kate Luyben

    as Fifi
  • Henry O

    as Royal Interpreter
  • Simon Baker

    as Little Feather
  • Alan C. Peterson

    as Saddle Rock Sheriff
  • Rad Daly

    as Saddle Rock Deputy
  • Eliza Norbury

    as Dream Sequence Hooker
  • Eric Chen

    as Imperial Guard
  • Cui Ya Hui

    as Imperial Guard
  • Rafael Báez

    as Vasquez
  • Russell Badger

    as Sioux Chief
  • Jody Thompson

    as Margie
  • Kendall Saunders

    as Dream Sequence Hooker
  • Christy Greene

    as Train Passenger
  • Yuen Biao

    as Indian With the Axe / Saloon Fighter (uncredited)
  • Larry Lam

    as Railway Worker (uncredited)
  • Sam Simon

    as Chief's Sidekick
Sound Doug Jackson Sound Editor
Production Matthew Barry Casting
Editing Billy Weber Additional Editing
Production Roger Birnbaum Producer
Production Gary Barber Producer
Editing Richard Chew Editor
Costume & Make-Up Joseph A. Porro Costume Design
Sound Randy Edelman Original Music Composer
Production Bruce Moriarty Associate Producer
Directing Bruce Moriarty First Assistant Director
Camera Dan Mindel Director of Photography
Production Ned Dowd Co-Producer
Production Jackie Chan Executive Producer
Writing Miles Millar Screenplay
Writing Alfred Gough Screenplay
Sound Tim Chau Sound Designer
Sound Tim Chau Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Tim Chau Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Jonathan Glickman Producer
Production Nancy Green-Keyes Casting
Art Brandt Gordon Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Rita Ciccozzi First Assistant Makeup Artist
Crew Marny Eng Stunts
Crew Marny Eng Stunt Double
Production Jules Daly Co-Producer
Directing Tom Dey Director
Production Willie Chan Executive Producer
Production Solon So Chi-Hung Executive Producer
Directing E. J. Foerster Second Unit Director
Sound David Betancourt Foley Mixer
Sound Dawn Lunsford Foley Artist
Sound Alicia Stevenson Foley Artist
Costume & Make-Up Rosalina Da Silva Makeup Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Ann Pala Makeup Artist
Camera Paul Edwards "A" Camera Operator
Production Kevin Reidy Unit Production Manager
Sound David Kern Sound Editor
Sound Kimberly Harris ADR Supervisor
Crew Brent Woolsey Stunt Coordinator
Art Jeff Ginn Supervising Art Director
Art Cynthia La Jeunesse Leadman
Sound Nancy MacLeod Sound Editor
Sound John Roesch Foley Artist
Costume & Make-Up James D. Brown Key Hair Stylist
Art Bryony Foster Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Jean Rosone Costume Supervisor
Sound Denis Bellingham Boom Operator
Sound Andy D'Addario Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Alyson Dee Moore Foley Artist
Sound Jim Brookshire Sound Editor
Camera Douglas Curran Still Photographer
Camera Paul A. Edwards Camera Operator
Art Peter J. Hampton Production Design
Camera Jonathan Wenk Still Photographer
Crew Coleman Robinson Transportation Coordinator
Crew Lee Anne Muldoon Unit Publicist
Camera Dean Heselden Second Assistant "A" Camera
Art Jan Kobylka Construction Coordinator
Sound John LaSalandra Music Editor
Lighting Tom Starnes Rigging Gaffer
Sound Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist
Directing Kathryn Buck Script Supervisor
Sound Jeff Hamon ADR Mixer
Sound Michele Perrone ADR Editor
Sound Nils C. Jensen Sound Editor
Art Rand Sagers Assistant Art Director
Art David Rosychuk Assistant Property Master
Sound Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
Camera John T. Connor First Assistant "A" Camera
Editing Kevin Nolting Associate Editor
Sound Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor
Lighting Gordon Schmidt Best Boy Electric
Sound Linda Folk ADR Editor
Visual Effects Tim Landry Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound David Lee Production Sound Mixer
Editing Bob Kaiser Color Timer
Production April A. Janow Production Accountant
Art Susan Turner Assistant Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Lizzie McGovern Assistant Costume Designer
Camera Timothy Robin Spencer First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Monty Montgomerie Best Boy Grip
Art Corran Brownlee Storyboard Artist
Crew Trish Schill Stunts
Sound Mark A. Tracy Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Brad Hillman ADR Mixer
Camera Armin Matter "B" Camera Operator
Art Stephen C. Peterman Leadman
Sound Ann L. Thornberg Assistant Sound Editor
Camera Kevin Haverty Second Assistant "B" Camera
Production Abraham Park Post Production Accountant
Crew Corry Glass Stunts
Production Kaayla Ryane Production Coordinator
Crew Diana C. Weng Dialogue Coach
Camera Randy Tambling Key Grip
Production Louise Mackiewicz Extras Casting
Production Jill Hahn First Assistant Accountant
Costume & Make-Up Sharon Li Hairstylist
Directing Michelle Fitzpatrick Third Assistant Director
Art Jimmy Chow Property Master
Art Catherine Leighton Assistant Property Master
Camera Mick Lipohar Second Assistant "B" Camera
Sound David Horner ADR Mixer
Sound Scott Schmidt ADR Mixer
Production Andrew Francis Fenady Production Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Gayle Franklin Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Franca Vaccaro First Assistant Hairstylist

keyboard_arrow_up